Our Staff

Teaching Staff

Staff MemberArea of Responsibility
Jan HatchellHeadteacher – DSL
Sam ClarkeDeputy Headteacher – School Improvement, Alternate DSL
Viv ProctorAssistant Headteacher – Designated Teacher for CIC, Alternate DSL
Sam Brebner (part time)EYFS Teacher – TLR EYFS, Alternate DSL
Laura FrostKS2 – Alternate DSL
Debbie Cooke  (part-time)Reception Teacher
Jessica Mills (part-time)Reception Teacher
Sara ReisKS1 Teacher
Christine AdamsonKS1 Teacher
Styliani BastaKS1 Teacher
Liz CoppingKS2 Teacher
Ana MoreiraKS1 Teacher
Beata BalintKS2 Teacher
Adriana BarbutuKS2 Teacher
Adelina BarbosaKS2 Teacher
Sarah HazelwoodKS2 Teacher
Kirsty MusgroveEYFS Teacher
Bozena GoralczykKS2 Teacher
Bruno NetoKS3 Teacher
Jane WoolcottKS3 Teacher
Luis MendesKS4 Teacher
Ross WardKS3 Teacher
Jane GibbsCollege Teacher – Alternate DSL
Liz FenwickKS2 & Design Technology Teacher, Healthy Schools
Jantina Eddy (part time)Reception/KS1 Teacher
Anna Van Holland (part time)Teacher
Tricia GathercoleEYFS Teaching Assistant
Emma Franklin (part time)EYFS Teaching Assistant
Zoe Keymer (part time)EYFS Teaching Assistant

Admin Staff

Staff MemberArea of Responsibility
Claire BrownSEN Officer
Christabel KiyFinance & Premises Officer
Niki GrissHeadteacher’s PA – Alternate DSL
Debbie WardAdministration Assistant
Tina CoffmanAdministration Assistant
Caroline TurnbullReceptionist & Administrator
Susan SparksReceptionist & Administrator
Karen ClearyTraining Co-ordinator
Jenny MarchantAdministration Assistant
Jason DobieSite Manager

Associate Staff

Staff MemberArea of Responsibility
Nicholas AmenaTeaching Assistant
Sharion AskewMidday Supervisor
Sarah Bartman (part-time)Teaching Assistant
Gemma BowmanTeaching Assistant
Laura BassMidday Supervisor
Buachan BirdMidday Supervisor
Claire BirdTeaching Assistant
Christa BlakeTeaching Assistant
Adam BlythTeaching Assistant
Shelley BrafieldTeaching Assistant
Lorraine BullTeaching Assistant
Rosemary ButterworthMidday Supervisor
Sarah ArnoldMidday Supervisor
Michelle MingayMidday Supervisor
Jess BarkerMidday Supervisor
Lorraine TrickerMidday Supervisor
Claire EdenMidday Supervisor
Deanne MartindillMidday Supervisor
Sally WadeMidday Supervisor
Zoe SmithMidday Supervisor
Claire CarterTeaching Assistant
Phillippa Cheshire (Maternity Leave)Teaching Assistant
Melanie ClarkTeaching Assistant
Michelle CoxTeaching Assistant
Kathleen CrossleyTeaching Assistant
Kayleigh DebenhamTeaching Assistant
Rebecca Duncombe-PouldingTeaching Assistant
Kyleigh DoubleTeaching Assistant
Karen EvansTeaching Assistant
Leanne GayTeaching Assistant
Holly PettittTeaching Assistant
Eleanor SantryTeaching Assistant
Gemma Gillingham (Part Time)Teaching Assistant
Hayley GreerTeaching Assistant
Jacqueline HartTeaching Assistant
Charley HaymanTeaching Assistant
Susan HempsteadTeaching Assistant
Anneka Hollands-LockeTeaching Assistant
Carol Holland (Part Time)Teaching Assistant
Catherine HoptonTeaching Assistant
Nina Hunt (part-time)Teaching Assistant
Esther JacobsTeaching Assistant
Maggie JagodzinskaTeaching Assistant
Monica JonesTeaching Assistant
Nicola JonesTeaching Assistant
Zoe KeymerTeaching Assistant
Denise KingTeaching Assistant
Michelle Scott (Maternity Leave)Teaching Assistant
Susan KnightbridgeTeaching Assistant
Amanda PlumptonTeaching Assistant
Mary LawrenceMidday Supervisor
Gemma Lovering-BrooksTeaching Assistant
Carol Martin-PittTeaching Assistant
Tracy Price (Maternity Leave)Teaching Assistant
Louise McKenzieTeaching Assistant
Jozie StiveyTeaching Assistant
Kathleen McRitchieTeaching Assistant
Denise NewmanTeaching Assistant
Karen PerryTeaching Assistant
Caroline PointerTeaching Assistant
Isla QuelchTeaching Assistant
Lucy ReaderTeaching Assistant
Elena SemenlievaMidday Supervisor
Emma SmithTeaching Assistant
Tamar Smith (Part Time)Teaching Assistant
Ruth StablefordTeaching Assistant
Mia StewartTeaching Assistant
Craig TannerTeaching Assistant
Kate NealeKitchen Staff
Jane TarbuckTeaching Assistant
Emma TaylorTeaching Assistant
Stephanie TaylorCommunication support – Makaton Trainer
Ehran Steele-SmartTeaching Assistant
Kimberly King Midday Supervisor
Kirsty TrechslerTeaching Assistant
Maxine Tooke (part-time)Teaching Assistant
Jennifer ValentineTeaching Assistant
Anna-Marie WatersTeaching Assistant
Kirsty Weavers (Part Time)Teaching Assistant
Sharon WoodwardTeaching Assistant
Clare EbomaTrainee Teaching Assistant
Kelly WorgerTeaching Assistant
Carl NaybourTrainee Teaching Assistant
Toni WraggTeaching Assistant